Class Schedule

Summer Session I: Monday, June 26 – Sunday, July 23

Summer Session II: Monday, July 24 – Sunday, August 2

Click here for details on how to register.

Ballet/Pointe:

Pre-Ballet (3-4) – Ms. Jubilee – Room 203, Mondays, 5:00 p.m. (55 min. class)
Pre-Ballet (3-4) – Ms. Jennifer- Room 204, Thursdays, 6:00 p.m. (55 min. class)
Ballet/Jazz (5-7) – Ms. Rachel – Room 204, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)A – Ms. Jazmyn- Room 203, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)AB – Ms. Alexis- Room 207, Thursdays, 6:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)B – Ms. Jackie – Room 204, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Ballet IA – Ms. Rachel- Room 204, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IB/IIA – Ms. Amelia – Room 200, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IIB – Ms. Carolyn – Room 206, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet II/III* – Ms. Jackie – RR, Wednesdays, 6:00 p.m.
Ballet III* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 5:00 p.m. (90 min. class)
Ballet III/IV*/Pointe II* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IV/Pointe III* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 7:00 p.m. (105 min. class)
Ballet IV/V* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 7:00 p.m. (75 min. 2nd & 4th week)
Pointe I* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 6:30 p.m. (30 min. class)

Tap/Jazz:

Tap/Jazz (3-4) – Ms. Alexis – Room 206, Mondays, 4:00 p.m. (55 min.)
Tap/Jazz (5-7) – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Tap/Jazz (5-7) – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Thursdays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet/Jazz (5-7)AB – Ms. Rachel – Room 207, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Tap I – Ms. Samantha– RR, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Jazz IAB – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Tap II – Ms. Samantha – RR, Wednesdays, 4:00 p.m.
Jazz II – Ms. Rachel – Room 206, Thursdays, 6:15 p.m.
Jazz II/III – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Tap III – Ms. Samantha – RR, Wednesdays, 5:00 p.m.
Jazz III – Ms. Jennie – Room 206, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Jazz III/IV – Ms. McKenna – RR, Wednesdays, 7:00 p.m.
Tap IV – Ms. Jennie – Room 207, Wednesdays, 6:00 p.m.
Jazz IV/V* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 8:00 p.m. (75 min. 2nd & 4th week)

Contemporary:

Beginning (Level II)** – Ms. McKenna – Room 206, Mondays, 7:00 p.m.
Level III-IV** – Ms. McKenna – RR, Wednesdays, 8:00 p.m.

 

Teen/Adult Intro:

Teen/Adult Intro – Ms. Rachel – Room 215, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Other:

Partnering* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 9:00 p.m. (1st, 3rd, 5th week)

Zumba – Ms. Rhea/Mr. Matthew – RR, Saturdays, 10:00 a.m., Sundays  4:00 p.m. (click here for the full Zumba schedule)

Hip Hop/Break Dance – Visit our Partner studio – studiotdance.com.

 

NOTE: AN “A”= DANCERS WITH NO EXPERIENCE, “B” = AT LEAST 1 YEAR EXPERIENCE, “AB” WELCOME BOTH NEW AND RETURNING STUDENTS.

*Permission required by Ms. Carolyn to take these classes.
**Your first class will be an audition to stay in this class.

Updated 6/1/2017