Class Schedule

Fall 2017 Session: Monday, September 11 – Sunday, November 18

Spring 2017 Session: Monday, January 8 – Sunday, June 3

Click here for a calendar view of the Fall 2017 Session.

Click here for details on how to register.

See the bottom of this page for class prerequisites.

Ballet/Pointe:

Pre-Ballet (3-4) – Ms. Samantha – Room 203, Mondays, 5:00 p.m. (55 min. class)
Pre-Ballet (3-4) – Ms. Jennifer- Room 204, Thursdays, 6:00 p.m. (55 min. class)
Ballet/Jazz (5-7) – Ms. Rachel – Room 206, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)A – Ms. Jazmyn- Room 203, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)AB – Ms. Tayler – Room 207, Thursdays, 6:00 p.m.
Pre-Ballet (5-7)B – Ms. Jackie – Room 204, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Ballet IA – Ms. Rachel- Room 204, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IB – Ms. Amelia – Room 200, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Ballet IAB – Ms. Renee – Room 206, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IIAB – Ms. Amelia – Room 206, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet II/III* – Ms. Jackie – RR, Wednesdays, 6:00 p.m.
Ballet III* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 5:00 p.m. (90 min. class)
Ballet III/IV*/Pointe II* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet IV/Pointe III* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 7:00 p.m. (105 min. class)
Ballet IV/V* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 7:00 p.m. (75 min. 2nd & 4th week)
Pointe I* – Ms. Carolyn – RR, Thursdays, 6:30 p.m. (30 min. class)

Tap/Jazz:

Tap/Jazz (3-4) – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 4:00 p.m. (55 min.)
Tap/Jazz (5-7)AB – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 5:00 p.m.
Tap/Jazz (5-7)AB – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Thursdays, 5:00 p.m.
Ballet/Jazz (5-7)AB – Ms. Rachel – Room 207, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Tap I – Ms. Samantha– RR, Mondays, 4:00 p.m.
Jazz IA – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Jazz IB – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Thursdays, 6:00 p.m.
Tap II/III – Ms. Samantha – RR, Wednesdays, 5:00 p.m.
Jazz IIA – Ms. Rachel – Room 206, Thursdays, 6:15 p.m.
Jazz IIB/III – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Jazz III – Ms. Jennie – Room 206, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.
Jazz III/IV – Ms. McKenna – RR, Wednesdays, 8:45 p.m. (45 min. class)
Tap IV – Ms. Jennie – RR, Wednesdays, 7:00 p.m. (2nd & 4th week)
Jazz IV/V* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 8:00 p.m. (75 min. 2nd & 4th week)

Contemporary:

Level I – Ms. Alexis – Room 207, Mondays, 7:00 p.m.
Level II** – Ms. McKenna – Room 206, Mondays, 7:00 p.m.
Level III/IV** – Ms. McKenna – RR, Wednesdays, 8:00 p.m. (45 min. class)

 

Teen/Adult Intro:

Teen/Adult Intro – Ms. Rachel – Room 215, Mondays, 6:00 p.m.

Other:

Partnering* – Ms. Devin – RR, Mondays, 9:00 p.m. (1st, 3rd, 5th week)

Zumba – Ms. Rhea/Mr. Matthew/Ms. Ana – RR, Saturdays & Sundays 4:00 p.m.

Hip Hop/Break Dance – Visit our Partner studio – studiotdance.com.

CLASS PREREQUISITES:

– An “A” level class is for dancers with no experience at all or at that age level, a
“B” level class requires at least 1 year of experience at the same age level, and
an “AB” class welcomes both new and returning students.

– Jazz IIA and above students must also be actively taking a ballet class.

– Contemporary I students must also be actively taking a ballet or jazz class.
Contemporary II students must also be actively taking at least a level II ballet
AND jazz class.

– Level III and above classes require permission by the teacher and administrator.

– Dancers in Ballet II/III must also actively be taking Ballet IIAB or Ballet III.

– Dancers in Ballet III/IV must also actively be taking Ballet III or Ballet IV.

– Dancers in any Pointe classes must actively be taking at least two other ballet classes a week.

– Dancers in Ballet III must be actively taking at least one additional ballet class.

– Dancers in Musical Theatre III/IV, must be in Level II/III classes or above.

Updated 8/12/2017